skip to Main Content
Be Ye Doers of the Word and Not Hearers Only

Baptisms on June 21

At the 10:00 a.m. service on June 21, we welcomed these new Christians to St. James's: Penelope Christine Aylor and Spencer Franklin Aylor, twin children of Erin and Ben Aylor, siblings of Gwendolyn, and grandchildren of Mr. and Mrs. Erhardt…

Read More

Baptisms on May 24

At the 10:00 a.m. service on May 24, we welcomed these new Christians to St. James's: Laughton Elizabeth Mikula, daughter of Elizabeth and Matt Mikula and granddaughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Bernard Bradshaw and Mr. and Mrs. Ned Matthew…

Read More

Grant Edward Ricard

Grant Edward Ricard, son of Katie and Darryl Ricard, brother of Luke, and grandson of Christine and Joe Baum, William Baver, Debbie and Don Ricard, and Betty DeRemer. was baptized at the 11:15 a.m. service on April 19, 2015.

Read More

Anna Kennedy Sydnor

Anna Kennedy Sydnor, daughter of Nicole and Malcolm Sydnor, sister of Kate, and granddaughter of Mr. Carson Boggs, Mrs. Tammy Kidd, Mr. Malcolm Sydnor, Sr., and the late Mrs. Lalla Sydnor, was baptized at the 9:00 a.m. service on April…

Read More

William Thomas Henry

William Thomas Henry, son of Katie and Scott Henry, brother of Andrew and Caroline, and grandson of William Bernard Gansman, Donna Meredith Gansman, Thomas Ray Henry and Donna Rae Henry, was baptized at the 11:15 a.m. service on January 11,…

Read More

Anne Frances Gupton

Anne Frances Gupton, daughter of Lissa and Carl Gupton, sister of Thomas and Sam, and granddaughter of Sarah and David Williams and Sue and Frank Gupton, was baptized at the 11:15 a.m. service on January 11, 2015. Annie’s sponsors are…

Read More

Olivia Belle Gates

Olivia Belle Gates, daughter of Lindsey and Ben Gates, sister of Benjamin, and granddaughter of Bradford and Neva Ryffel and Ernest Gates, Jr. and Avis Gates was baptized at the 11:15 a.m. service on January 11, 2015. Olivia’s sponsors are…

Read More

Robert Wellington Reed

Robert Wellington Reed, son of Katie and Rob Reed, brother of Ruby, and grandson of Deborah Porter Phillips, George Patrick Phillips, Anne Franklin Thomson Reed, and Steven Gregory Thomson Reed, will be baptized at the 9:00 a.m. service on November…

Read More

Jackson Warner Knier

Jackson Warner Knier, son of Sarah Ann and Whit Knier, brother of Lawson and Molly, and grandson of Mr. and Mrs. James B. Hardee, Jr., and Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Knier, will be baptized at the 9:00 a.m. service…

Read More

John William Bader

John William Bader, son of Austin and Ryan Bader, and grandson of William and Marion Scott, Richard and Joan Bader, and Robert and Patricia White, will be baptized at the 9:00 a.m. service on November 2, 2014. Jack’s sponsors are…

Read More

James Vaughan Parisher

James Vaughan Parisher, son of Elizabeth and Jimmy Parisher, Jr., and grandson of Martha and Carter Barrett, Jimmy Parisher, Sr., and Beth Parisher was baptized at 11:15 a.m. on September 21, 2014. Vaughan’s sponsor is Michelle Galdos. Jean and Chris…

Read More

David Francis Vogeleer III

David Francis Vogeleer III, son of Anne Taite and David Vogeleer II, and grandson of Robert and Elizabeth Austin and David and Rita Vogeleer was baptized at 11:15 a.m. on September 21, 2014. David’s sponsors are Elizabeth Hoekstra and Eddie…

Read More
Back To Top